Our Bus Bartons timetable available

By 0urbus4dm1N | 15th August 2016 | News

Our Bus Bartons is all ready to roll (the wheels on the bus go round, and round…). A copy of the timetable is (badly) rendered below or you can download a PDF copy by clicking here.
If you need, or know someone who needs a copy of the timetable in large print, please let us know by calling 01869 699 699.

—–

background image

1

Middle Barton – Deddington

2

Middle Barton – Steeple Aston

3

Middle Barton – Oxford Parkway

4a

Middle Barton – Deddington 

Health Centre

4b

5

Middle Barton – Deddington 

Health Centre

Middle Barton – Chipping

Norton

MON to FRI

Dept.

Middle Barton Sports & Social

06:40

Middle Barton Garage

06:42

Duns Tew

06:46

Deddington Market square

06:54

Dept.

Deddington Market Square

06:57

Duns Tew

07:05

Middle Barton Garage

07:10

Middle Barton Sports & Social

07:12

MON to FRI

Dept.

Middle Barton Sports & Social

07:15

17:55

Middle Barton Garage

07:17

17:57

Lower Heyford stn

07:25

18:05

Steeple Aston: The Crescent

07:28

18:08

Steeple Aston (dept.)

07:29

18:10

Middle Barton Garage

07:36

18:16

Middle Barton Sports & Social

07:38

18:18

By prior arrangement passengers on 17.50 S4 from Banbury wil

be met at the Crescent S/Aston at 18.25 returning directly to MB
18.33.

MON & THURS only

Dept. M. Barton Sports & Social 09:45

12:00

Glympton

09:51

12:06

Wootton

09:55

12:10

Woodstock

10:02

12:17

Kidlington Sainsbury

10:18

12:33

Oxford Parkway

10:24

12:39

Dept. Oxford Parkway

10:26

12:45

Kidlington Sainsbury

—*

12:51

Woodstock

10:34

13:07

Wootton

10:41

13:14

Glympton

10:45

13:18

Middle Barton Sports & Social

10:51

13:24

* Return via Yarnton. N.B. Passengers wishing to remain later in

Oxford are reminded that OurBus wil  connect with the 17:20 

S4 service from Oxford to Banbury at Steeple Aston at 18:08 for

onward journey to Middle Barton. Any passenger returning to

Oxford Parkway from London by rail at 17:17 could also use the

same S4 service. The bus stop for Oxford Parkway is opposite to

the main bus/rail terminal entrance 2.

MON & THURS

Dept. 

Middle Barton Sports & Social

08:45

11:00

Sandford St. Martin

08:52

Over Worton

08:56

Duns Tew

09:00

11:09

Deddington Market Square

09:06*

11:15

Deddington Health Centre

09:10

11:19

*to connect with S4 onward journeys: 9.12 to Oxford or 9.14 to

Banbury
Deddington Health Centre

09:12

11:21

Deddington Market Square

11:25

Duns Tew

09:18

11:31

Over Worton

11:35

Sandford St. Martin

11:41

Middle Barton Sports & Social

09:27

11:47

TUES & FRI

Dept. 

M. Barton Sports & Social 08:45 09:45 11:00 12:15

Sandford St. Martin

08:52 09:52 —

Over Worton

08:56 09:56 —

Duns Tew

09:00 10:00 11:09 12:24

Deddington Market Sq.

09:06* 10:06 11:15 12:30

Deddington Health Centre 09:10 10:10 11:19 12:34
*to connect with S4 onward journeys: 9.12 to Oxford or 9.14 to Banbury
Deddington Health Centre 09:12 10:12 11:21 12:35

Deddington Market Sq.

10:16 11:25 12:45*

Duns Tew

09:18 10:22 11:31 12:51

Over Worton

10:26 11:35 12:55

Sandford St. Martin

10:30 11:41 12:59

M. Barton Sports & Social 09:27 10:37 11:48 13:06
* awaiting S4 connections: 12:43 from Banbury and 12:44 from Oxford

WEDNESDAY

Dept. M. Barton Sports & Social 08:50

11:30

Middle Barton Garage

08:52

—*

Steeple Aston

09:00

—*

Middle Barton Garage

09:08

—*

Sandford St. Martin

09:15

—*

Great Tew

09:19

—*

Little Tew

09:22

—*

Chipping Norton: ALDI

09:46

—*

Chipping Norton: Co-op

09:50

11:48

Dept. Chipping Norton: Co-op 09:52

11:50

Chipping Norton: ALDI

—*

11:54

Little Tew

—*

12:19

Great Tew

—*

12:22

Sandford St. Martin

—*

12:26

Middle Barton Sports & Social

10:10

— 

Middle Barton Garage

—*

12:33

Steeple Aston

—*

12:40

Middle Barton Sports & Social

—*

12:48

* via Enstone

background image

Timetables

Tel. 01869 699 699

6

Middle Barton – Deddington 

Market Square

7

Middle Barton – Deddington 

Farmers Market

Middle Barton

Deddington

Steeple Aston

Oxford Parkway

Deddington Health Centre

Chipping Norton

Deddington Market Square

Deddington Farmers Market

No service on public holidays

WED only

Dept.

Middle Barton Sports & Social

10:20

13:20

Middle Barton Garage

10:22

13:22

Duns Tew

10:29

13:29

Deddington Market square

10:37*

13:37*

* To connect S4 onward journeys to Oxford and Banbury. Please

refer to Stagecoach timetables for details.

Dept.

Deddington Market Square

10:47*

13:49*

Duns Tew

10:53

13:55

Middle Barton Garage

11:00

14:02

Middle Barton Sports & Social

11:02

14:04

* To connect S4 return journeys from Oxford and Banbury. Please

refer to Stagecoach timetables for details.

4th SAT in month only

Dept.

Middle Barton Sports & Social

09:00

11:30

Sandford St. Martin

09:06

Over Worton

09:10

Duns Tew

09:14

11:37

Deddington: Hudson St.

09:20

11:43

Dept.

Deddington: Hudson St.

09:22

11:47

Duns Tew

11:55

Over Worton

11:59

Sandford. St Martin

12:03

Middle Barton Sports & Social

09:37

12:10 

www.ourbus.co/bartons

Our Bus Bartons Ltd

Registered Office:

The Chase

Westcote Barton

Oxon. OX7 7AD

Company Reg. No. 10235284

Reg. Charity number 1168643

Did you know you can hire 

OurBus too?

Contact 01869 699 699 

for booking and

further information

OurBus

Bartons

OurBus

Bartons

Valid from September 2016

We are committed to providing services which are

fully accessible. If you use a wheelchair or need extra

support getting on or off, please cal  01869 699 699

giving 48 hours’ notice of your journey. We will assess

your requirements, reconfigure our bus and ensure

the driver is ready to assist you.

This timetable is available in large print

upon request.